Pikes Peak International Hill Climb Peak Internet
Timing & Scoring provided by North Country Timing & Scoring and LiveTiming.net
93rd running Pikes Peak Intl Hill Climb, Sunday June 28 2015 - Pikes Peak Int'l Hill Climb
FLAG: Checkered
Laps Completed: 1/999 - Elapsed Time: 0 Time Remaining: 0
Because of the severe weather and course shortening ALL TIMES ARE INVALIDATED!!!
Check the PPIHC website for final Official Results at a later time.
P No CLS PIC Name LapTime Speed Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Hometown Chassis
1 3 Elec-Electric Modified 1 Rhys Millen 9:07.222 78.944 1:33.862 2:09.320 2:41.088 2:42.952 San Juan Capistrano CA eO
2 1 Elec-Electric Modified 2 Nobuhiro Tajima 9:32.401 75.472 1:38.775 2:18.765 2:41.679 2:53.182 Shibuya Tokyo Tajima Motor
3 98 PPC-Open Wheel 1 Paul Dallenbach 9:36.496 74.935 1:39.801 2:19.010 2:46.405 2:51.280 Basalt CO PVA
4 111 Time Attack-Time Attack1 1 Jeff Zwart 9:46.243 73.690 1:43.666 2:19.381 2:51.891 2:51.305 Corona del Mar CA Porsche
5 88 PPC-Open Wheel 2 Spencer Steele 9:53.494 72.789 1:44.225 2:20.220 2:55.043 2:54.006 Denver CO PVA
6 18 PPC-Open Wheel 3 Clint Vahsholtz 9:55.479 72.547 1:47.888 2:23.092 2:51.164 2:53.335 Woodland Park CO Ford
7 91m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 1 Jeffrey Tigert 10:02.735 71.673 1:49.777 2:23.533 2:52.721 2:56.704 Torrance CA Honda
8 337 Unlimited Division 1 Dominic Dobson (R) 10:15.289 70.211 1:48.651 2:26.130 3:00.749 2:59.759 Bellevue WA Radical
9 75 Time Attack-Time Attack1 2 David Rowe 10:17.332 69.979 1:51.636 2:27.233 2:58.736 2:59.727 Northampton Mitsubishi
10 747m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 2 Travis Newbold 10:18.514 69.845 1:52.118 2:25.907 2:58.576 3:01.913 Arvada CO Ronin
11 20m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 3 Bruno Langlois 10:19.738 69.707 1:51.459 2:33.918 2:57.481 2:56.880 Ajaccio Kawasaki
12 6 Unlimited Division 2 Jeff MacPherson 10:20.370 69.636 1:52.466 2:30.927 3:00.649 2:56.328 Bozeman MT Porsche
13 87 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 1 Jonathan Frost (R) 10:21.978 69.456 1:49.009 2:28.291 3:02.286 3:02.392 Monterey CA Palatov
14 901 PPC-Exhibition 1 Tetsuya Yamano (R) 10:23.829 69.250 1:50.642 2:28.600 3:00.460 3:04.127 Moriya-City Honda
15 28 PPC-Open Wheel 4 Dan Novembre 10:25.624 69.051 1:47.448 2:30.201 2:59.099 3:08.876 Colorado Springs CO Wells Coyote
16 991 Time Attack-Time Attack2 1 David Donner 10:26.896 68.911 1:51.162 2:31.311 3:03.100 3:01.323 Colorado Springs CO Porsche
17 75m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 4 Jamie Robinson (R) 10:30.453 68.522 1:53.908 2:32.805 2:59.860 3:03.880 San Pedro CA Ducati
18 717m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 5 Ray Thornton (R) 10:35.234 68.006 1:56.645 2:32.833 3:01.298 3:04.458 Edgewood NM BMW
19 902 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 2 James Robinson 10:37.547 67.760 1:51.612 2:33.902 3:08.371 3:03.662 Raymond OH Acura
20 152 Time Attack-Time Attack1 3 Justin Law 10:46.217 66.851 1:52.287 2:32.860 3:07.723 3:13.347 Staffordshire Jaguar
21 33 Time Attack-Time Attack1 4 Jeremiah Fox 10:47.585 66.709 1:56.306 2:33.392 3:06.966 3:10.921 Clarkston MI Subaru
22 662m Pikes Peak Middleweight 1 JD Mosley 10:48.839 66.580 1:56.236 2:36.239 3:06.055 3:10.309 Greenville MS Triumph
23 6m Pikes Peak Middleweight 2 Joseph Toner 10:50.209 66.440 1:57.071 2:36.184 3:06.404 3:10.550 Stirlingshire Kawasaki
24 285m Pikes Peak Lightweight 1 Codie Vahsholtz 10:50.421 66.419 1:57.302 2:35.405 3:07.322 3:10.392 Woodland Park CO KTM
25 473m Pikes Peak Middleweight 3 Kristipher Lillegard 10:52.055 66.252 2:00.332 2:37.969 3:04.481 3:09.273 Houston TX MV Agusta
26 97m Pikes Peak Middleweight 4 Jeff Grace 10:57.159 65.738 1:58.521 2:36.848 3:08.171 3:13.619 Colorado Springs CO Triumph
27 412m Pikes Peak Middleweight 5 Zachary Jacobs 10:57.484 65.705 1:58.710 2:47.779 3:03.858 3:07.137 Bellefontaine OH Honda
28 787m Pikes Peak Middleweight 6 Michael Henao 10:57.704 65.683 1:56.920 2:36.273 3:10.718 3:13.793 Boulder CO Ducati
29 39m Elec-Electric Modified Bike 1 Yoshihiro Kishimoto 10:58.861 65.568 1:59.699 2:35.970 3:08.442 3:14.750 Ichinomiya-city MIRAI
30 17m Pikes Peak Lightweight 2 Joseph Connor Toner 11:03.058 65.153 1:58.371 2:39.768 3:11.761 3:13.158 Stirling Aprilia
31 500m Pikes Peak Middleweight 7 Shane Scott (R) 11:10.185 64.460 2:05.874 2:36.840 3:11.287 3:16.184 Moncton NB Ducati
32 27m Elec-Electric Modified Bike 2 Joe Prussiano (R) 11:12.756 64.213 1:54.438 2:35.351 3:14.299 3:28.668 Conroe TX Buckeye Current
33 711 Time Attack-Time Attack2 2 Raymund Guerrero 11:13.041 64.186 2:01.294 2:36.816 3:09.529 3:25.402 Richmond TX Porsche
34 19m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 6 Stefan Dolipski (R) 11:14.226 64.073 2:00.205 2:38.823 3:13.559 3:21.639 Chicago IL BMW
35 100m Pikes Peak Middleweight 8 Greg Chicoine 11:14.271 64.069 2:01.707 2:41.034 3:13.126 3:18.404 Jefferson SD Kawasaki
36 570m PPC-UTV/Exhibition 1 David Johansen 11:16.555 63.853 2:01.293 2:41.830 3:17.126 3:16.306 Loudonville OH KTM
37 183m PPC-UTV/Exhibition 2 Yasuo Arai 11:18.667 63.654 2:03.968 2:43.895 3:12.280 3:18.524 Tokyo-To Kawasaki
38 8 Time Attack-Time Attack1 5 Justin Bell 11:18.883 63.634 2:00.128 2:37.351 3:20.315 3:21.089 Los Angeles CA Lexus
39 27 Unlimited Division 3 Steve Goeglein 11:20.869 63.448 2:00.923 2:42.310 3:14.429 3:23.207 Falcon CO Chevy
40 357m Pikes Peak Middleweight 9 Jose Guedez (R) 11:25.027 63.063 2:05.839 2:43.826 3:13.417 3:21.945 Denver CO Ducati
41 65m Pikes Peak Middleweight 10 Adam Bauer 11:25.613 63.009 2:05.974 2:46.152 3:17.817 3:15.670 Aurora CO Kawasaki
42 429 Time Attack-Time Attack1 6 Scott Crouch 11:26.508 62.927 2:02.068 2:46.085 3:21.188 3:17.167 Boulder CO Subaru
43 69 Unlimited Division 4 Jimmy Keeney 11:28.812 62.717 1:52.385 2:32.975 3:13.507 3:49.945 Colorado Springs CO Chevrolet
44 45 Time Attack-Time Attack1 7 Justin Wilson 11:36.902 61.989 2:00.437 2:35.080 3:40.569 3:20.816 North Bend WA Porsche
45 70 PPC-Exhibition 2 Uwe Nittel (R) 11:37.149 61.967 1:59.215 2:45.814 3:28.967 3:23.153 Adelmannsfelden Mercedes Benz
46 167 PPC-Vintage 1 Christopher Lennon 11:37.969 61.894 1:59.690 2:45.343 3:28.955 3:23.981 Monument CO Porsche
47 69m Pikes Peak Lightweight 3 Darryl Lujan 11:38.282 61.866 2:04.321 2:47.886 3:22.304 3:23.771 Brighton CO Honda
48 333 Unlimited Division 5 Canaan O'Connell (R) 11:41.391 61.592 2:05.750 2:46.016 3:28.538 3:21.087 Chandler AZ Mitsubishi
49 78m Pikes Peak Lightweight 4 David Mobley (R) 11:48.866 60.942 2:08.341 2:47.234 3:25.682 3:27.609 Brooklyn NY Yamaha
50 163m Pikes Peak Middleweight 11 Ryan Warren 12:00.353 59.971 2:16.162 2:54.528 3:20.696 3:28.967 Sanger TX Triumph
51 23 Time Attack-Time Attack1 8 Cole Powelson 12:00.877 59.927 1:54.683 2:48.837 3:37.105 3:40.252 Salt Lake City UT Nissan
52 79m Pikes Peak Lightweight 5 Jason Doody (R) 12:00.952 59.921 2:12.036 2:50.515 3:24.248 3:34.153 Vancouver Yamaha
53 98m Pikes Peak Lightweight 6 Brian Osborne (R) 12:02.132 59.823 2:06.229 2:48.905 3:28.997 3:38.001 La Center WA Aprilia
54 151m Pikes Peak Middleweight 12 Dan Elders 12:03.811 59.684 2:10.602 2:53.808 3:28.314 3:31.087 Palmer Lake CO Suzuki
55 405m Pikes Peak Middleweight 13 Cody Steggell 12:05.483 59.547 2:12.038 2:55.159 3:26.193 3:32.093 Salt Lake City UT Suzuki
56 777m Elec-Electric Production Bike 1 Jeff Clark 12:06.346 59.476 2:12.963 2:53.939 3:24.331 3:35.113 Santa Monica CA Zero
57 917m Pikes Peak Lightweight 7 Jim Cole 12:20.238 58.360 2:16.805 2:57.618 3:30.080 3:35.735 Parker CO Yamaha
58 136m Pikes Peak Lightweight 8 Jude Monica (R) 12:24.600 58.018 2:13.677 2:54.682 3:35.946 3:40.295 Austin TX Cannondale
59 440m Pikes Peak Lightweight 9 Robert Laird (R) 12:25.096 57.979 2:17.363 2:58.695 3:30.412 3:38.626 Morrow OH Honda
60 603m Pikes Peak Lightweight 10 Robert Gehring (R) 12:33.493 57.333 2:18.438 2:58.914 3:34.026 3:42.115 San Francisco CA Yamaha
61 73m PPC-Pikes Peak 250 1 Nick Robinson 12:37.000 57.067 2:13.762 2:58.441 3:40.629 3:44.168 Delaware OH Honda
62 880m Elec-Electric Production Bike 2 Nathan Barker 12:37.161 57.055 2:20.205 2:59.667 3:35.334 3:41.955 Sydney Zero
63 57m PPC-Vintage Motorcycle 1 Keith Speir 12:42.333 56.668 2:17.228 3:02.915 3:38.456 3:43.734 Fillmore CA TRIUMPH
64 414m Pikes Peak Lightweight 11 Shihab Alireza (R) 12:44.902 56.478 2:18.617 3:02.686 3:39.607 3:43.992 Dhahran Honda
65 79 Time Attack-Time Attack1 9 Sead Causevic 12:47.395 56.294 1:57.500 2:35.606 3:48.053 4:26.236 Vancouver BC VW
66 313m Pikes Peak Lightweight 12 Mark Bartle 12:50.572 56.062 2:22.577 3:04.505 3:38.950 3:44.540 Peyton CO Yamaha
67 14m Pikes Peak Middleweight 14 Scott Yenzer (R) 12:52.275 55.939 2:22.366 3:06.073 3:36.928 3:46.908 Golden CO KTM
68 311m Pikes Peak Lightweight 13 Tom Specht 12:56.352 55.645 2:18.462 3:06.747 3:42.263 3:48.880 Woodland Park CO Honda
69 190m PPC-Pikes Peak 250 2 Elisabeth Deeter (R) 12:57.047 55.595 2:17.458 3:04.270 3:45.120 3:50.199 Austin TX Kawasaki
70 111m Elec-Electric Production Bike 3 Brandon Nozaki Miller 13:10.894 54.622 2:23.198 3:08.049 3:48.077 3:51.570 Thousand Oaks CA Zero
71 9m PPC-Vintage Motorcycle 2 Mark Shim 13:31.387 53.242 2:15.844 3:05.118 3:44.683 4:25.742 Houston TX Triumph
72 15m Pikes Peak Lightweight 14 Doug Chestnutt 13:32.194 53.189 2:08.824 3:56.354 3:38.492 3:48.524 Douglas County CO Yamaha
73 92m Pikes Peak Middleweight 15 Colin Barton (R) 13:36.424 52.914 2:28.060 3:13.900 3:50.811 4:03.653 New York City NY Kawasaki
74 23m PPC-Vintage Motorcycle 3 David Rutherford 13:39.416 52.720 2:22.345 3:17.045 4:01.697 3:58.329 Talking Rock GA BSA Trackmaster
75 727m Pikes Peak Lightweight 15 Edgar Escobar (R) 14:13.220 50.632 2:26.408 3:24.799 4:08.190 4:13.823 Columbus OH Honda
76 61m Pikes Peak Heavyweight 7 Fabrice Miguet (R) 14:58.898 48.059 2:04.749 4:15.416 4:24.518 4:14.215 Argentan VOXAN
77 846m PPC-Vintage Motorcycle 4 Christophe Marquis 16:06.498 44.697 2:50.351 3:47.458 4:41.914 4:46.775 Comines Yamaha
78 74m Pikes Peak Middleweight 16 Neal Catling (R) 17:03.201 42.220 6:28.815 3:03.274 3:42.123 3:48.989 Chelmsford Ducati
79 7 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 3 Layne Schranz --.--- 0.000 1:46.568 2:24.599 2:58.986 Birmingham AL Chevrolet
80 886 Time Attack-Time Attack1 10 Robert Walker --.--- 0.000 1:51.446 2:33.712 Santa Fe Springs CA Scion
81 86 Unlimited Division 6 Mike Wilson (R) --.--- 0.000 2:06.922 4:10.118 Blairstown NJ Howe Chassis
82 56 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 4 Chris Strauch --.--- 0.000 2:14.960 3:02.144 Colorado Springs CO Porsche
83 66 Time Attack-Time Attack1 11 Dan Aweida --.--- 0.000 2:04.886 2:51.757 Boulder CO Audi
84 83 Elec-Electric Modified 3 Tim O'Neil --.--- 0.000 2:12.393 2:59.740 Whitefield NH Entropy Racing
85 959 Time Attack-Time Attack1 12 Dave Carapetyan --.--- 0.000 2:00.906 2:52.011 Austin TX Mazda
86 71 PPC-Open Wheel 5 Andy Figueroa --.--- 0.000 1:54.625 2:38.976 Pueblo CO Figwood
87 92 PPC-Vintage 2 Ralf Christensson --.--- 0.000 2:08.483 2:51.932 Albuquerque NM Ford
88 38 Time Attack-Time Attack1 13 Tony Brakohiapa --.--- 0.000 2:05.323 2:56.641 Point Richmond CA Ford
89 420 Unlimited Division 7 Danny George --.--- 0.000 2:05.059 2:50.620 Las Vegas NV Exomotive
90 82 Elec-Electric Modified 4 Rick Knoop --.--- 0.000 2:12.440 3:04.380 Laguna Beach CA Entropy Racing
91 22 Time Attack-Time Attack1 14 Corey Taguchi --.--- 0.000 2:16.100 2:53.381 Simi Valley CA Acura
92 13 Unlimited Division 8 Jeremy Foley --.--- 0.000 2:19.477 2:57.217 Dallas TX Ford
93 969 Time Attack-Time Attack1 15 Mark Smith --.--- 0.000 2:10.386 2:51.796 Denver CO Volkswagen
94 5 PPC-Open Wheel 6 Trevor Stewart --.--- 0.000 2:09.744 2:53.668 Las Vegas NV Ediger
95 77 Time Attack-Time Attack2 3 Jerad Voight --.--- 0.000 2:01.854 2:48.551 Harrison MT Chevy
96 24 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 5 David Meyer (R) --.--- 0.000 2:07.659 2:45.379 Colorado Springs CO Chevy
97 395 PPC-Vintage 3 Magnus Widen --.--- 0.000 2:10.371 2:58.703 Stockholm Ford
98 26 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 6 David Schmidt II --.--- 0.000 2:11.985 2:57.979 Colorado Springs CO Ford
99 55 Time Attack-Time Attack1 16 Roy Narvaez --.--- 0.000 2:07.333 2:51.076 Pico Rivera CA Mitsubishi
100 21 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 7 Rod Moberly --.--- 0.000 2:05.979 2:43.475 Colorado Springs CO Chevrolet
101 265 Time Attack-Time Attack1 17 William Kitchens --.--- 0.000 2:03.142 2:49.896 Houston TX BMW
102 34 Time Attack-Time Attack2 4 Bob Boileau (R) --.--- 0.000 2:10.722 2:56.715 Monument CO BMW
103 230 Elec-Electric Production 1 Ryan Millen (R) --.--- 0.000 2:17.305 3:09.716 San Juan Capistrano CA Toyota
104 877 Elec-Electric Production 2 Mike Tsay (R) --.--- 0.000 2:26.968 3:02.734 Irvine CA Honda
105 51 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 8 Aaron Kaufman --.--- 0.000 2:16.751 3:00.626 Grand Prairie TX Ford
106 12 PPC-Open Wheel 7 Lorie Wood --.--- 0.000 2:34.378 3:11.266 Woodland Park CO Wells
107 16 Time Attack-Time Attack2 5 Jeff Denmeade --.--- 0.000 2:17.784 3:10.251 Sydney Acura
108 47 Time Attack-Time Attack1 18 Andrei Mitrasca --.--- 0.000 2:09.079 3:19.125 Bucharest SEAT
109 78 Time Attack-Time Attack2 6 Kash Singh --.--- 0.000 2:18.534 3:01.365 Pleasant Ridge MI Ford
110 68 Time Attack-Time Attack1 19 Robert Dixon --.--- 0.000 2:19.450 3:09.892 Longmont CO BMW
111 17 Time Attack-Time Attack2 7 Brian Shanfeld --.--- 0.000 2:15.526 3:00.277 Powell OH Acura
112 42 PPC-Exhibition 3 Alex Lloyd (R) --.--- 0.000 2:30.215 3:25.584 Raymond OH Honda
113 62 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 9 Ed Gaven --.--- 0.000 2:56.862 3:36.308 Yuba City CA Challenge Series Racer
114 11 PPC-Open Wheel 8 Dave Wood --.--- 0.000 1:58.932 2:35.489 Woodland Park CO Wells
115 40 PPC-Open Wheel 9 Donner Billingsley --.--- 0.000 1:54.893 2:32.568 Colorado Springs CO Wells
116 19 PPC-Open Wheel 10 Rodney O'Maley --.--- 0.000 2:07.486 2:54.485 Colorado Springs CO O'Maley Special
117 777 PPC-Pikes Peak Open 10 Mike Ryan --.--- 0.000 2:12.863 3:03.423 Valencia CA Freightliner
118 88m PPC-Sidecar 1 Wade Boyd --.--- 0.000 2:08.453 2:47.201 San Francisco  CA Suzuki
119 66m PPC-Sidecar 2 Masahito Watanabe --.--- 0.000 2:09.200 2:44.416 Kumagaya-City Saitama-ken KUMANO Motorsport
120 96m PPC-Quad 1 Brandon Tubbs II --.--- 0.000 2:00.669 2:42.096 Elbert CO Yamaha
121 31m PPC-Quad 2 Troy Smith --.--- 0.000 2:07.219 2:53.627 Fountain CO Suzuki
122 919m PPC-Quad 3 Chris Wagner --.--- 0.000 2:07.478 2:47.475 Colorado Springs CO TBA
123 857m PPC-Quad 4 Al Shermo (R) --.--- 0.000 2:13.003 2:55.530 Florence SC Honda
124 16m PPC-Quad 5 David Walker (R) --.--- 0.000 2:19.960 3:07.327 Colorado Springs CO Yamaha
125 147m PPC-Quad 6 Joe Portillo --.--- 0.000 2:26.173 3:09.570 Colorado Springs CO Honda
126 63m PPC-UTV/Exhibition 3 Keith Steidl --.--- 0.000 1:59.837 2:55.146 North Lewisburg OH Honda
127 156m PPC-UTV/Exhibition 4 Don Canet --.--- 0.000 1:51.423 2:56.983 3:04.256 Trabuco Canyon CA Victory
128 451m PPC-UTV/Exhibition 5 Eric Foutch --.--- 0.000 2:01.928 Grimes IA Ducati
129 4 Time Attack-Time Attack2 8 Randy Pobst --.--- 0.000 1:49.622 Atlanta GA Nissan
130 72 Time Attack-Time Attack1 20 Derek Boyd --.--- 0.000 Loveland CO Mitsubishi
131 372 PPC-Vintage 4 Shannon Ivey --.--- 0.000 1:59.252 Rogers MN Ford
132 178 Time Attack-Time Attack1 21 Jonathan Newcombe --.--- 0.000 Colorado Springs CO Hyundai
133 15 Time Attack-Time Attack1 22 Tom Wright --.--- 0.000 2:11.964 Wheatridge CO Mitsubishi
All | Elec-Electric Modified | Elec-Electric Production | PPC-Exhibition | PPC-Open Wheel | PPC-Pikes Peak Open | PPC-Vintage |
Time Attack-Time Attack1 | Time Attack-Time Attack2 | Unlimited Division | Elec-Electric Modified Bike | Elec-Electric Production Bike |
PPC-Pikes Peak 250 | PPC-Quad | PPC-Sidecar | PPC-UTV/Exhibition | PPC-Vintage Motorcycle | Pikes Peak Lightweight | Pikes Peak Middleweight | Pikes Peak Heavyweight |
Links to other versions of Live Timing: Java | SmartPhone (HTML) | Mobile (Text) |